Mr Richard Troughton (PERSON36221)
Male, b. 1602-05-03 or 1603-05-03, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 12 February 1612; ‘Castlethorpe (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 13 April 1617
John Shawe (PERSON20746)
Male, b. 1603-04-08 or 1603-04-09, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 13 March 1605 & 28 June 1617
Thomas Parrot (PERSON24801)
Male, b. 1607-02-17, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Castlethorpe (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 4 March 1610, 9 July 1616 & 10 May 1631
Mr John Throckmorton (PERSON25731)
Male, b. 1566-11-15, d. 1606-11-15-1607-04-15
Residence: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 16 April 1607
Mrs Alice Barnard (PERSON27765)
Female, b. 1607-09-30, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hardmead’, c. 4 September 1616 & 12 October 1619
Ralph French (PERSON30670)
Male, b. 1600-03-23 (16:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 14 June 1606, 14 February 1611 & 10 November 1621
Mrs Bridget Pix (PERSON34361)
Female, b. 1611-11-16 (06:26 approx.) or 1611-11-17 or 1612-11-17 (04:00-07:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Walton (parish, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 14 December 1618 & 26 April 1620
Ralph Sabyn (PERSON35021)
Male, b. 1607-01-10 (11:00) or 1608-01-09 (11:12), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Thornton’, c. 15 April 1617 & 29 October 1628
Nantyme Shephard (PERSON35283)
Female, b. 1606-11-30, d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 9 November 1614
Jane Tomkins (PERSON36128)
Female, b. 1605-02-20 or 1607-02-20 or 1608-02-20 (12:30) or 1608-09-08 or 1609-09-08, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newton Longville’, c. 1 July 1616 & 4 March 1622
Anne Worsly (PERSON37066)
Female, b. 1601-04-07 or 1602-03-29 (22:00 approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Emberton’, c. 17 April 1611, 18 April 1611 & 27 April 1611
Elizabeth Adams (PERSON42501)
Female, b. 1617-03-27 or 1618-03-12 (20:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Walton (parish, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 19 March 1627 & 6 February 1628
Elizabeth Gale (PERSON49580)
Female, b. 1620-04-25 or 1621-04-25, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Clifton Reynes’, c. 23 April 1629 & 10 May 1632
Edmond [Edward] Paxton (PERSON56345)
Male, b. 1619-10-04 or 1620-10-02 or 1619-10-04 or 1620-10-04, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tingewick’, c. 19 July 1628, 25 October 1628, 9 May 1629, 23 June 1632 & 11 May 1633
Elizabeth Rudd (PERSON57996)
Female, b. 1611-08-23 or 1612-08-23, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cold Brayfield’, c. 18 May 1621, 4 June 1621 & 4 June 1621
Mrs Jane Turvey (PERSON60615)
Female, b. 1599-11-30 or 1600-11-30, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Adstock’, c. 5 February 1621 & 9 February 1621
Joan Colman (PERSON10788)
Female, b. 1601-09-25 or 1602-09-27, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 11 July 1603, 26 March 1607 & 31 July 1620
Joan Downing [Downam] (PERSON11372)
Female, b. 1591-07-26 or 1592-07-27 (17:39), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Filgrave (hamlet in the parish of Tyringham with Filgrave)’, c. 6 July 1601, 29 July 1601, 7 March 1612 & 28 March 1612
Peter Hall (PERSON12475)
Male, b. 1593-07-25 or 1594-07-25, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 15 August 1601, 2 January 1609 & 27 April 1611
Edward Reade (PERSON15193)
Male, b. 1600-12-25 (23:59 approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 11 March 1605, 27 October 1607, 3 April 1609 & 25 May 1616